CS:GO Betting Tip: ESL Pro League Season 9 Finals

ESL Pro League Finals 9


As a fan of CS:GO the 18th of June is a date to remember. This is when the action packed finals in the 9th season of the ESL Pro League is kicking off. Sixteen of the world’s best teams are competing for a first place finish that comes with a lucrative cash boost of $250,000.00.

The top ranked Danes in Astralis have won the league the past two seasons while the North American Team Liquid have been the runner ups. Will we once again see these two champions battle it out in the final match or will new ones arise? Only time will tell!

With just a few days until the first round of matches are starting, some of the best eSport betting sites online have their odds up and running. In the below list we have made a comparison of these and highlighted all of the best ones in yellow. We have also compared the number of markets offered by the operators and underneath the list made another comparison of odds on the winner of the entire league. There are quite some differences on this which could mean a lot of value.

small clock logo for betting tipssmall matchu-up logo for betting tipssmall arcanebet logo for betting tipssmall unibet logo for betting tipssmall betway logo for betting tipssmall ggbet logo for betting tips
18 June 12:00 CETG2 Esports – Grayhound1.273.501.253.651.223.801.253.55
18 June 12:00 CETFnatic – NRG2.091.692.101.682.101.651.961.75
18 June 13:10 CETAstralis – Cloud91.135.381.106.001.125.251.125.31
18 June 13:10 CETHeroic – DETONA1.224.001.204.251.223.801.233.73
18 June 14:20 CETFaZe Clan – TyLo1.214.101.224.001.223.801.204.03
18 June 14:20 CETNorth – Team Liquid3.091.342.851.382.951.352.721.40
18 June 15:30 CETHellRaisers – Luminosity1.442.661.472.551.452.451.522.36
18 June 15:30 CETmousesports – MIBR1.692.091.682.101.751.951.751.96
Amount of different markets to bet on:9 markets14 markets15 markets5 markets
Visit ArcanebetVisit UnibetVisit BetwayVisit GGBET

Odds comparison of teams winning the entire league

small arcanebet logo for betting tipssmall unibet logo for betting tipssmall betway logo for betting tipssmall ggbet logo for betting tips
Astralis2.702.202.101.80
Team Liquid3.253.503.003.50
FaZe Clan7.508.007.009.00
NRG13.0015.0012.0026.00
MIBR16.2012.0015.0011.00
mousesports17.488.0015.0013.00
Fnatic16.2021.0018.0017.00
Team North32.2021.0018.0034.00
G2 Esports37.5931.0034.0034.00
HellRaisers63.4351.0051.0051.00
Heroic58.7151.0051.0051.00
Cloud983.3476.0067.0067.00
Luminosity75.3876.0067.0067.00
Grayhound250.03101.00101.00101.00
TyLoo125.64201.00251.00201.00
DETONA374.42251.00301.00301.00
Visit ArcanebetVisit UnibetVisit BetwayVisit GGBET

Please note that the odds and information provided in this article are subject to change.


Sign up for eBetFinder’s newsletter!

By signing up you will get flaming hot betting tips, bonus offers and instant updates from the eSports betting world



« More eSport news

Leave a Reply